Política de Privacidad Toggle

POLITICA DE PRIVACIDAD

La confidencialidad, el secreto profesional y la seguridad son valores primordiales de OMS, que asume el compromiso de garantizar la privacidad del usuario o visitante en todo momento, y en todas las interacciones con aquel. OMS asume también el compromiso de no recabar información innecesaria sobre el usuario.

Protección de datos personales
De conformidad con la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD), y Real Decreto 1720/2007 de desarrollo de la LOPD, le informamos que el envío referido de los datos personales constituye el consentimiento expreso al tratamiento de los mismos, si bien de carácter revocable y sin efectos retroactivos.
Asimismo le informamos que todos nuestros ficheros se encuentran legalmente inscritos en el Registro General de Datos Personales de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, así como que para salvaguardar la seguridad de sus datos personales se aplicarán las medidas de seguridad técnicas y organizativas exigidas en el Real Decreto 1720/2007 que regula el reglamento de medidas de seguridad de los ficheros que contengan datos de carácter personal.

Uso de sus datos personales
Los datos que le solicitamos son los adecuados, pertinentes y estrictamente necesarios para la finalidad por la que se recogen, y en ningún caso está obligado a facilitárnoslos. Asimismo, nos certifica que todos los datos que nos facilita son ciertos, veraces y pertinentes para la finalidad por la que se los solicitamos.

El PORTAL recoge sus datos personales mediante la recepción de diversos formularios donde puede solicitarnos cualquier tipo de información, aclaración o duda. El envío de los mismos implica su autorización a incorporarlos a nuestros ficheros correspondientes, si OMS lo considera conveniente, y éstos estarán regulados por las presentes políticas de privacidad. Sus datos serán incorporados a nuestros ficheros de tratamiento de datos.

Derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación de sus datos personales
En cualquier momento puede oponerse a nuestros envíos comerciales, así como ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación y cancelación en los términos establecidos legalmente, pudiendo hacerlo en la dirección y con los datos indicados en el inicio del presente Aviso Legal, aportándonos copia de su DNI.

Comunicaciones de datos
OMS le informa que sus datos son tratados confidencialmente y son utilizados exclusivamente de manera interna y para las finalidades indicadas. Por lo tanto, no cedemos ni comunicamos a ningún tercero sus datos, excepto en los casos legalmente previstos, o que el usuario nos lo autorice expresamente.

Seguridad de sus datos personales
Con el objetivo de salvaguardar la seguridad de sus datos personales, le informamos que OMS ha adoptado todas las medidas de índole técnica y organizativa necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de los datos personales suministrados de su alteración, pérdida, y tratamientos o accesos no autorizados, tal como exige el Real Decreto 1720/2007 que regula el reglamento de medidas de seguridad de los ficheros que contengan datos de carácter personal.

Actualización de sus datos
Es importante que para que podamos mantener sus datos personales actualizados, nos informe siempre que haya habido alguna modificación en ellos. En caso contrario, no respondemos de la veracidad de los mismos. Consideramos que si no cancela sus datos personales expresamente de nuestros ficheros, continúa interesado en seguir incorporado a los mismos hasta que OMS lo considere oportuno y mientras sea adecuado a la finalidad por la que se obtuvieron.
OMS no se hace responsable de la política de privacidad respecto a los datos personales que pueda facilitar a terceros por medio de los enlaces disponibles en el PORTAL.
OMS puede alterar la presente política de privacidad para adaptarla a las modificaciones que se produzcan en el PORTAL, así como por los cambios legislativos sobre datos personales que vayan apareciendo y afecten a dicha política. Por lo que exige su lectura, cada vez que nos facilite sus datos a través del PORTAL.
PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

In accordance with Spanish Law 15/1999 (LOPD) regarding Personal Data Protection Optima Marketing Systems S.L. informs you that specific personal data may be required for the use of certain services available on the PORTAL, and these will be added to our database files. In addition, we would like to inform you that our files are legally entered on the General Registry of Personal Data belonging to the Spanish Data Protection Agency. The present privacy policies are governed by legislation exclusively applicable in Spain, with all nationals and non-nationals using the PORTAL being subject to said legislation.

OMS considers that when you agree to send your personal details, either by using the form on this website or by e-mail, you are giving us your express authority and consent for the treatment and incorporation of said details into our corresponding automated files, albeit in a revocable and non-retrospective way, and that you accept the conditions set out below. Your details will be treated with maximum confidentiality and in compliance with all the requirements demanded by the 15/1999 Law for the Protection of Personal Data.

The details we ask you for are those appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary to serve the purpose for which they are collected, and under no circumstances are you obliged to provide them. Likewise, this certifies that the data you send to us is correct and pertinent to the service offered.

The PORTAL collects your personal data with the aim of sending you the requested information or clarification, or to express any doubts you might have. The inclusion of any personal data in your e-mail implies your authorization for us to incorporate said personal data in our corresponding commercial files, which will be regulated by the here present privacy policies.

The user retains the right of free access to our files at any time in order to consult, rectify, or cancel his/her personal data from our files according to the legal established terms. To exercise this right we may be contacted by e-mail at: info@optimasystems.es, or by telephone on +34 91 152 23 25. Personal legal identification documentation will be requested.

OMS would like to inform you that your data is treated confidentially and used exclusively internally and for the aims indicated. Under no circumstances will your personal details be passed on to third parties, unless expressly authorized by the user.

In order to keep your details up to date, it is important to inform us of any change. If not, we cannot be held responsible for their veracity. It is considered that if you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, you as a user remain interested in forming part of said files until such time as OMS considers appropriate, as long as the use remains in keeping with the ends for which the data was originally obtained.

This website does not use cookies or any other means of gathering information on the users’ surfing habits.

OMS, in response to the trust placed in us, and bearing in mind the importance which your personal details require in terms of protection and confidentiality, hereby informs you that it has adopted all the measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to safeguard their security, as demanded by the Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007 regulating security measures for automated files containing data of a personal nature. Nevertheless, the user should be aware that security measures on the internet are not impregnable.

OMS cannot be held responsible for the treatment of your personal details by websites which may be accessed using the various links contained on the PORTAL.

OMS may modify these privacy policies in order to adapt them to any legislative or legal measures that may be imposed in the future, and therefore asks you to read them each time you provide us with details via the PORTAL.

RESPONSIBILITIES

In making this website available to the user, our intention is to offer a series of quality services and content, applying maximum diligence in both the provision of these services and in the technological means employed. However, we cannot be held responsible for the presence of viruses or other elements which might in any way damage the user’s computer system, documents and files.
OMS does not guarantee the exactitude, veracity or validity of the content available on the PORTAL, be they its own, that of third parties or linked to other websites, and absolves itself completely from any responsibility deriving from the use of the same.
OMS does not guarantee the correct functioning regarding the availability or continuity of the PORTAL. As far as it is possible, we shall attempt to inform the user of any interruption in the service and to rectify it as quickly as possible. However, OMS absolves itself of any responsibility deriving from the incorrect functioning of or interruptions to the PORTAL.
The user assumes all responsibilities deriving from the use of the PORTAL, being the sole person responsible for all the direct or indirect effects that from the PORTAL may be derived, including, in an expository and non-limiting way, all economic, technical and/or legal adversities, as well as the disappointment of expectations created by the PORTAL, obliging the user to indemnify OMS for any claims deriving, directly or indirectly, from such events.

 

ShutDown